Die Lorser Kinderkönige seit 1951:
1951 Dieter Fendesack und Helga Gottschalk
1952 Hans Gottschalk und Gisela Uecker
1953 Adolf Wilmhoff und Elisabeth Möllenkamp
1954 Eitel Nickel und Irmgard Schäfer
1955 Josef Kreinest und Paula Knabke
1956 Dieter Gottschalk und Bärbel Bartsch
1957 Bernhard Rechtien und Elfriede Kettelmann
1958 Heinz Schlarmann und Anita Kruse
1959 Manfred Thölking und Gertrud Ortmann
1960 Heinz Darlinghaus und Annegret Glandorf
1961 Günther Nickel und Helga Meyhöfer
1962 Reinhard Kruse und Ursula Perner
1963 Hans Hüdepohl und Ursula Schmunkamp
1964 Hans-Jürgen Otto und Hilltraud Wendt
1965 Klaus Grigoleit und Irene Meißner
1966 Bernhard Strategier und Margret Lokenberg
1967 Franz-Josef Möhring und Martina Grefenstette
1968 Martin Liening und Doris Wernke
1969 Ferdinand Dwerlkotte und Marlies Höltermann
1970 Carl Seep und Ruth Holthaus
1971 Paul Lindemann und Martina Kolbeck
1972 Ludger Kruse und Anne Lüttmer-Strathmann
1973 Ewald Wernke und Ruth Wernke
1974 Conrad Borgmann und Brigitta Heil
1975 Christian Lübbehüsen und Annette Ansmann
1976 Peter Borgmann und Birgit Greve
1977 Thomas Klose und Mechthild Högemann
1978 Bernhard Fischer und Petra Ortmann
1979 Stefan Imsieke und Beate Borgmann
1980 Andreas Köster und Beatrix Rechtien
1981 Konrad Olberding und Beate Hausfeld
1982 Markus Rechtien und Maria Wernke
1983 Hans-Bernd Giere und Hilke Exeriede
1984 Sven Leymann und Bianca Schmunkamp
1985 Rainer Wobbler und Maria Giere
1986 Jens Köster und Tanja Boye
1987 Mario Stickfort und Martina Boye
1988 Ingo Schmunkamp und Änne Grannis
1989 Mario Hespe und Iris Wernke
1990 Heiner Lindemann und Melanie Giere
1991 Christian Knappwerth und Dorothee Perner
1992 Oliver Laabs und Marion Heil
1993 Patrick Pöppelmann und Christina Segatz
1994 Christian Wernke und Karina Pöppelmann
1995 Martin Liening und Isabell Schmunkamp
1996 Sebastian Seep und Sandra Lübbehüsen
1997 Christian Nienaber und Swantje Exeriede
1998 Hendrik Pöppelmann und Anne Möhring
1999 Steffen Arnold und Nadine Meyer
2000 Maximilian Heil und Marlene Segatz
2001 David Niemann und Lisa Niemann
2002 Marcel Borschewski und Eva Kolbeck
2003 Dirk Högemann und Helena Heil
2004 Bastian Dwerlkotte und Sarah Borgmann
2005 Waldemar Zuch und Sarah Borgmann
2006 Jonas Niemann und Ann-Kathrin Macke
2007 Daniel Fischer und Alina Herbrich
2008 Lucas Cierpka und Ann-Kathrin Macke
2009 Max Cierpka und Marie Böckmann
2010 Felix Straub und Klara von Lehmden
2011 Paul Ansmann und Emily Otte
2012 Moritz Knifke und Marie Giere
2013 Mattes Wobbeler und Leonie Schulte
2014 Jonas Stuckenberg und Pia Vennemann
2015 Johann zu Amtern und Antonia Biestmann
2016 Marja Greve und Henry Holzenkamp
2017 Sina Meyer und Tino Lahrmann
2018 Benjamin Bittmann und Emma Hausfeld
2019
Nele Meyer und Friedrich Steltenpohl